National Aeronautics and Space Administration

Wallops Flight Facility

OIB Mission List


Spring 2009 IceBridge
03/27/2009 = Engineering Check Flight
03/31/2009 = Sea Ice IceBridge 3
04/01/2009 = East-Central IceBridge
04/02/2009 = Sea Ice IceBridge 1
04/05/2009 = Sea Ice IceBridge 2
04/06/2009 = Northwest IceBridge
04/14/2009 = LVIS 2
04/15/2009 = LVIS 1
04/16/2009 = LVIS Sea Ice
04/17/2009 = Thule 04
04/20/2009 = Thule 02
04/21/2009 = Sea Ice Science #1 (Envisat Underflight)
04/22/2009 = Thule 01
04/23/2009 = Thule 03
04/24/2009 = Northeast IceBridge
04/25/2009 = Sea Ice Science #2 (Ice Camp)
04/27/2009 = Thule 05
04/28/2009 = Sondy 04
05/01/2009 = Sondy 03
05/02/2009 = Sondy 02
05/05/2009 = UAVSAR Underflight

Fall 2009 IceBridge
10/16/2009 = Getz 1
10/18/2009 = TSK 2
10/20/2009 = LVIS PIG
10/21/2009 = Sea Ice 1
10/24/2009 = Sea Ice 2
10/25/2009 = LVIS 86
10/27/2009 = PIG 2
10/28/2009 = TSK 3
10/29/2009 = PIG 1
10/30/2009 = Sea Ice 3
10/31/2009 = Pen 2
11/02/2009 = TSK 1
11/03/2009 = Pen 1
11/04/2009 = Pen 3
11/05/2009 = LVIS Pen
11/07/2009 = PIG 3
11/09/2009 = PIG 4
11/12/2009 = Abbott 1
11/15/2009 = Pen 4
11/16/2009 = Pen 5
11/18/2009 = TSK 4

Spring 2010 IceBridge
03/17/2010 = Engineering Check Flight
03/22/2010 = LVIS Sea Ice
03/23/2010 = Sea Ice 05
03/24/2010 = Petermann 01
03/26/2010 = Sea Ice 03
03/29/2010 = LVIS Northwest
03/30/2010 = NEIS 01
04/02/2010 = Sea Ice 08
04/05/2010 = Sea Ice 06
04/09/2010 = LVIS DESDYNI
04/12/2010 = Sea Ice 04
04/13/2010 = NEIS 02
04/14/2010 = LVIS Southeast
04/19/2010 = Sea Ice 01
04/20/2010 = Sea Ice 07 (Cryosat Underflight)
04/21/2010 = Sea Ice 02
04/30/2010 = Engineering Check Flight
05/07/2010 = Geikie 01
05/08/2010 = Helheim-Kangerdlugssuaq
05/10/2010 = Russell 01 + Sukkertoppen
05/12/2010 = SE Coastal
05/13/2010 = SE Glaciers
05/14/2010 = Jakobshavn 01
05/15/2010 = Russell remainder + Sukkertoppen
05/17/2010 = Jakobshavn 02
05/19/2010 = NW Glaciers
05/20/2010 = NW Coastal 01
05/21/2010 = NW Coastal 02
05/25/2010 = NEIS 03
05/26/2010 = NEIS 04
05/28/2010 = Thule-WFF Transit

Fall 2010 IceBridge
10/16/2010 = Engineering Check Flight
10/26/2010 = Sea Ice 03
10/28/2010 = Sea Ice 02
10/30/2010 = Sea Ice 01
11/04/2010 = LVIS 86b
11/05/2010 = Getz 2
11/06/2010 = Dotson 1
11/10/2010 = LVIS 86c
11/13/2010 = Peninsula 2/3
11/19/2010 = TSK 2 CryoSat
11/20/2010 = PIG Arch

Spring 2011 IceBridge
03/09/2011 = Engineering Check Flight
03/16/2011 = Sea Ice Conner Corridor
03/17/2011 = Sea Ice Cryosat
03/18/2011 = Sea Ice Zigzag West
03/22/2011 = Sea Ice North Basin
03/23/2011 = Sea Ice ICEX
03/25/2011 = Sea Ice South Basin
03/26/2011 = Sea Ice Zigzag East
03/28/2011 = Sea Ice Fram Gateway
03/29/2011 = Cryosat Land
03/31/2011 = Jakobshavn 02
04/06/2011 = Jakobshavn 01
04/07/2011 = Umanaq 01
04/08/2011 = SW Mop-Up
04/09/2011 = Mag Comp (Sondy)
04/11/2011 = SE Mop-Up
04/12/2011 = SE Coastal 02
04/13/2011 = Russell 02 Mop-Up
04/14/2011 = SE Flank 01
04/15/2011 = Sea Ice Cryovex
04/16/2011 = SW Mop-Up 2
04/18/2011 = SE Fjords 01
04/19/2011 = Helheim-Kangerd
04/22/2011 = Jak Lakes - Lakes
04/23/2011 = Umanaq 02
04/25/2011 = Duck Cluster ++
04/26/2011 = Geikie 01
04/28/2011 = Baffin Ice
04/29/2011 = Petermann 03
05/02/2011 = NEIS 04
05/04/2011 = Mag Comp (Thule)
05/05/2011 = Devon Bylot
05/06/2011 = Layers
05/07/2011 = Petermann 02
05/09/2011 = North Glaciers
05/10/2011 = Ellesmere
05/11/2011 = NW Coastal 04
05/12/2011 = Barnes Bylot
05/13/2011 = NW Glaciers
05/16/2011 = NW Coastal 05

Fall 2011 IceBridge
10/04/2011 = Dryden Test Flight
10/05/2011 = Dryden Radar Test Flight
10/09/2011 = Transit Dryden-Santiago
10/10/2011 = Transit Santiago-Punta Arenas
10/12/2011 = Sea Ice Seelye Loop
10/13/2011 = Sea Ice Endurance
10/14/2011 = PIG Grounding Line 1
10/17/2011 = Getz 3
10/18/2011 = Sea Ice Twisted
10/20/2011 = Recovery Mid Lakes
10/21/2011 = Slessor 1
10/23/2011 = Sea Ice Bellingshausen 1
10/24/2011 = Alexander 1
10/25/2011 = Sea Ice Seelye Prime
10/26/2011 = PIG 2b
10/29/2011 = Recovery Grounding Line 1
10/30/2011 = Slessor Grounding Line 1
11/03/2011 = Getz 4
11/04/2011 = Thwaites Grounding Line 1
11/07/2011 = Recovery Downstream
11/09/2011 = WAIS Cores
11/11/2011 = Thwaites Upstream 1
11/12/2011 = TSK2 Cryo
11/13/2011 = Crosson 1a
11/14/2011 = North Peninsula
11/16/2011 = Elbow
11/17/2011 = Middle Peninsula
11/19/2011 = George VI

Spring 2012 IceBridge
03/05/2012 = Wallops Test Flight (Radar)
03/06/2012 = Wallops Test Flight
03/12/2012 = Transit Wallops to Thule
03/14/2012 = Sea Ice - North Basin Transect
03/15/2012 = Sea Ice - Beaufort-Chukchi Zigzag
03/16/2012 = Sea Ice - Beaufort-Chukchi Diamond
03/17/2012 = Sea Ice - Alaskan Coastal Zigzag
03/19/2012 = Sea Ice - South Basin Transect
03/21/2012 = Sea Ice - North Pole Transect
03/22/2012 = Sea Ice - Connor Corridor
03/23/2012 = Sea Ice - Canada Basin
03/26/2012 = Sea Ice - Wingham Box
03/27/2012 = Sea Ice - ZigZag East
03/28/2012 = Sea Ice - CryoSat
03/29/2012 = Sea Ice - ZigZag West / Cryovex
03/30/2012 = CryoSat Land Ice
04/02/2012 = Sea Ice - Fram Gateway
04/04/2012 = Maintenance Ferry Kanger to Wallops
04/09/2012 = Maintenance Ferry Wallops to Kanger
04/10/2012 = Sea Ice - MABEL
04/11/2012 = East Glaciers 01
04/12/2012 = Geikie 02
04/13/2012 = East Central Grid 01
04/14/2012 = Helheim Kangerlugssuaq Gap 01
04/16/2012 = Geikie 03
04/17/2012 = Umanaq Sarqardliupsermia
04/18/2012 = Mop Up 01
04/19/2012 = East Central Grid 03
04/20/2012 = Southwest Coastal 01
04/21/2012 = Disko 01
04/23/2012 = Helheim Kangerlugssuaq Gap 02
04/25/2012 = Southwest Glaciers 01
04/28/2012 = Southeast Glaciers 01
04/29/2012 = Jakobshavn Basin 01
04/30/2012 = Umanaq and Mag Comp
05/02/2012 = Jakobshavn 02
05/03/2012 = North Glaciers 02
05/04/2012 = Devon 01
05/07/2012 = Northeast Grid 02
05/08/2012 = Northeast Grid 03
05/09/2012 = Northwest Fjords 01
05/10/2012 = Cape Alexander 01
05/11/2012 = Humboldt 01
05/14/2012 = NEIS ICESat
05/15/2012 = Northwest Glaciers
05/16/2012 = North Flux 01
05/17/2012 = Ellesmere 01
05/25/2012 = Transit Thule to Wallops

Fall 2012 IceBridge
10/02/2012 = Dryden Test Flight (Radar)
10/03/2012 = Dryden Test Flight (Laser)
10/10/2012 = Transit - Dryden to Santiago
10/12/2012 = Thwaites Grounding Line 2
10/13/2012 = Sea Ice - Bellingshausen 1
10/15/2012 = Foundation Lakes 1
10/16/2012 = Thwaites Upstream 3
10/18/2012 = Recovery Channel 01
10/19/2012 = Sea Ice - Bellingshausen 2
10/22/2012 = Ronne Grounding Line West
10/23/2012 = PTSK High Altitude
10/25/2012 = Ferrigno-Alison 01
10/27/2012 = Getz 07
10/28/2012 = Foundation-Support Force 1
11/01/2012 = Ronne Grounding Line East
11/02/2012 = Recovery Offshore 01
11/04/2012 = PIG Flanks 01
11/06/2012 = Sea Ice - Twisted
11/07/2012 = Sea Ice - Endurance

Spring 2013 IceBridge
03/14/2013 = Wallops Test Flight (Laser)
03/15/2013 = Wallops Test Flight (Radar)
03/20/2013 = SI - Cryosat Grid
03/21/2013 = SI - Laxon Line
03/22/2013 = SI - Beaufort-Chukchi Diamond
03/23/2013 = SI - East Beaufort
03/24/2013 = SI - SIZRS ZigZag
03/26/2013 = SI - South Basin Transect
03/27/2013 = SI - Zig Zag East / Nares Strait
03/28/2013 = SI - North Pole Transect (Aborted)
04/02/2013 = North Central Gap 02
04/04/2013 = Jakobshavn 01
04/05/2013 = Helheim and Kangerdlugssuaq
04/06/2013 = Jakobshavn-Eqip-Store
04/08/2013 = Southwest Coastal 03
04/09/2013 = Southeast Glaciers 02
04/10/2013 = Jakobshavn 02
04/11/2013 = Geikie 04
04/12/2013 = Baffin - Penny Ice Cap
04/15/2013 = East Central Grid 02
04/18/2013 = Northwest Glaciers 02
04/19/2013 = Northeast Grid 04
04/20/2013 = Humboldt-Petermann 01
04/22/2013 = SI - Canada Basin
04/23/2013 = North Central Gap 03
04/24/2013 = SI - North Pole Transect
04/25/2013 = SI - Canada Basin South
04/26/2013 = North Glaciers 01

Fall 2013 IceBridge
11/08/2013 = Wallops Test Flight (Laser)
11/09/2013 = Wallops Test Flight (Radar)
11/18/2013 = Transantarctic Mountains West
11/19/2013 = Victoria 01
11/20/2013 = Sea Ice - Ross Sea Fluxgate
11/25/2013 = Siple Coast 03
11/26/2013 = Dome C - Vostok
11/27/2013 = CryoSat Transit Sea Ice

Spring 2014 IceBridge
03/06/2014 = Wallops Test Flight (Laser)
03/07/2014 = Wallops Test Flight (Radar)
03/10/2014 = Transit - Wallops to Thule
03/12/2014 = SI - Nansen Gap
03/13/2014 = SI - Zigzag East
03/14/2014 = SI - Laxon Line
03/15/2014 = SI - SIZRS Zigzag
03/17/2014 = SI - North Beaufort Loop
03/18/2014 = SI - East Beaufort/Fairbanks
03/19/2014 = SI - Beaufort-Chukchi Diamond
03/21/2014 = SI - South Basin Transect
03/24/2014 = SI - Giles Gateway
03/25/2014 = Axel Heiberg - Eureka
03/26/2014 = SI - Zigzag West
03/28/2014 = SI - South Canada Basin
03/31/2014 = SI - CryoVex - Nord
04/01/2014 = North Canada Glaciers
04/03/2014 = SI - North Canada Basin
04/04/2014 = Transit - Thule to Kanger
04/05/2014 = East Glaciers 01
04/07/2014 = Southwest Coastal A
04/08/2014 = Southeast Glaciers 01
04/09/2014 = Jakobshavn 01
04/10/2014 = K - EGIG - Summit
04/12/2014 = OSU Clusters
04/14/2014 = Jakobshavn-Eqip-Store
04/15/2014 = Southwest Glaciers 01
04/16/2014 = ICESat 2 Central
04/19/2014 = Jakobshavn 02
04/21/2014 = Geikie 01
04/23/2014 = Baffin 02
04/24/2014 = Helheim Kangerdlugssuaq
04/25/2014 = Transit Kanger to Thule
04/26/2014 = Northwest Glaciers 02
04/28/2014 = SI - North Pole Transect
04/29/2014 = Northeast Glaciers 01
04/30/2014 = Northeast Grid 01
05/01/2014 = Humboldt 01
05/02/2014 = CryoSat Land
05/05/2014 = IceSat 02 North
05/06/2014 = South Canada Glaciers
05/07/2014 = Northwest Glaciers 01
05/08/2014 = North Central Gap 01
05/09/2014 = Northwest Coastal B
05/12/2014 = Alexander-Petermann 01
05/14/2014 = Northeast Grid 01
05/15/2014 = Northeast Grid 06
05/16/2014 = Northwest Coastal C
05/19/2014 = North Glaciers 02 Prime
05/20/2014 = Northwest Mop-Up
05/21/2014 = Northeast Grid 04
05/23/2014 = Transit - Thule to Wallops

Fall 2014 IceBridge
10/07/2014 = Armstrong Test Flight (Radar)
10/08/2014 = Armstrong Test Flight (Laser)
10/16/2014 = SI - Endurance
10/18/2014 = Larsen D 01
10/20/2014 = SI - Seelye Loop
10/23/2014 = Pole Hole 88 East
10/25/2014 = Recovery Channel 01
10/26/2014 = Pole Hole 88 West
10/28/2014 = Foundation Lakes 01
10/29/2014 = Pine Island 5
11/02/2014 = Hull-Land 04
11/03/2014 = Thwaites A
11/05/2014 = Ferrigno-Alison-Abbott 01
11/06/2014 = PIG Arch
11/07/2014 = Thwaites-Smith-Kohler 8
11/08/2014 = Slessor 1A
11/10/2014 = South Peninsula
11/11/2014 = Getz A
11/13/2014 = SI - Bellingshausen 1
11/14/2014 = Foundation-Support Force 02
11/15/2014 = Institute 1
11/16/2014 = Alexander Fleming 01
11/21/2014 = Thwaites Arch
11/22/2014 = English Coast 03

Spring 2015 IceBridge
03/13/2015 = Wallops Test Flight (Laser)
03/17/2015 = Transit - Wallops to Thule
03/19/2015 = SI - Nansen Gap
03/24/2015 = SI - Zigzag East
03/25/2015 = SI - North Pole Transect
03/26/2015 = SI - Laxon Line
03/27/2015 = SI - East Beaufort
03/29/2015 = SI - North Beaufort Loop
03/30/2015 = SI - SIZRS Zigzag
04/01/2015 = SI - South Basin Transect
04/03/2015 = SI - South Canada Basin
04/05/2015 = Transit - Thule to Kanger
04/08/2015 = Helheim Kangerdlugssuaq
04/09/2015 = K-EGIG-Summit
04/10/2015 = Southeast Glaciers 01
04/11/2015 = East Glaciers 01
04/13/2015 = Southeast Coastal
04/14/2015 = Helheim-Kangerdlugssuaq Gap B
04/17/2015 = Umanaq B
04/18/2015 = Southwest Coastal A
04/20/2015 = Penny 01
04/21/2015 = Thomas - Jakobshavn 01
04/22/2015 = Southeast Flank 01
04/23/2015 = Jakobshavn-Eqip-Store
04/24/2015 = Geikie 02
04/25/2015 = Jakobshavn 02 / Mopup
04/27/2015 = Southwest Coastal B
04/28/2015 = Southeast Glaciers 02
04/29/2015 = Transit - Kanger to Thule
04/30/2015 = Thule Test Flight (Laser)
05/01/2015 = Northwest Coastal A
05/05/2015 = IceSat-2 North
05/06/2015 = North Glaciers 01
05/07/2015 = Devon-Barnes 01
05/08/2015 = SI - Zigzag West
05/11/2015 = Northwest Glaciers 01
05/12/2015 = North Central Gap 02
05/15/2015 = North Central Gap 01

Fall 2015 IceBridge
09/15/2015 = Wallops Test Flight (Laser)
09/23/2015 = Falcon North Central Gap 02
09/24/2015 = Falcon NW Coastal A
09/25/2015 = Falcon NW Coastal B
09/28/2015 = Falcon Sea Ice West
09/30/2015 = Falcon North Central Gap 01 + Zachariae-79N
10/05/2015 = Falcon Sea Ice Central + Sea Ice East
10/06/2015 = Falcon ICESat-2 North
10/08/2015 = Falcon Southwest Coastal A + Thomas-Jakobshavn 01
10/09/2015 = Falcon Umanaq B
10/13/2015 = Falcon Jakobshavn Eqip Store + Southeast Coastal A
10/18/2015 = Falcon Southeast Coastal B
10/19/2015 = Falcon Helheim-Kangerd + Helheim Kangerd Gap B
10/20/2015 = Falcon Mop-Up Jakobshavn + Southwest Coastal B
10/21/2015 = Falcon K-EGIG-Summit + Southwest Coastal C
10/22/2015 = Falcon Mop-Up South

Spring 2016 IceBridge
03/22/2016 = AOC Test Flight 1 (Laser)
03/23/2016 = AOC Test Flight 2 (Radar)
04/12/2016 = AOC Test Flight 3 (Combined)
04/19/2016 = SI - Eureka
04/20/2016 = SI - Laxon Line
04/21/2016 = SI - SIZRS ZigZag
04/29/2016 = SI - South Basin Transect
05/03/2016 = SI - North Pole Transect
05/04/2016 = SI - South Canada Basin
05/09/2016 = Zachariae-79N
05/10/2016 = Northwest Coastal A
05/11/2016 = Umanaq B
05/12/2016 = Southeast Coastal
05/13/2016 = Helheim-Kangerdlugssuaq
05/14/2016 = Southwest Coastal A
05/16/2016 = Thomas-Jakobshavn 01
05/17/2016 = Helheim-Kangerdlugssuaq Gap B
05/18/2016 = IceSat-2 Central
05/19/2016 = East Glaciers 01

Summer 2016 IceBridge
06/29/2016 = Falcon LaRC Test Flight 1
07/13/2016 = Falcon SIZRS 1
07/14/2016 = Falcon Buoy Farm 1
07/15/2016 = Falcon Wild West 1
07/19/2016 = Falcon Cleanup 1 + Linkswiler Line
07/21/2016 = Falcon Southeast Beaufort
08/23/2016 = Falcon LaRC Test Flight 2
08/27/2016 = Falcon Northwest Coastal B
08/29/2016 = Falcon Helheim-Kangerd + Southeast Coastal B
09/01/2016 = Falcon Southwest Coastal A
09/02/2016 = Falcon Southwest Coastal B + Southeast Coastal A
09/05/2016 = Falcon Kanger Ramp passes
09/06/2016 = Falcon Northwest Coastal A
09/09/2016 = Falcon Umanaq Mop-Up + Thomas-Jakobshavn 01
09/10/2016 = Falcon Southwest Coastal C
09/11/2016 = Falcon Helheim-Kangerd Gap B + IceSat-2 Central
09/12/2016 = Falcon Mop-up 1 + Jakobshavn Mop-up
09/13/2016 = Falcon Jak-Eqip-Store + K-EGIG-Summit
09/15/2016 = Falcon East Glaciers 01

Fall 2016 IceBridge
10/05/2016 = Palmdale Test Flight
10/14/2016 = George VI 02
10/15/2016 = Foundation-Support Force 34
10/17/2016 = Sea Ice - Endurance
10/20/2016 = Getz A
10/22/2016 = Sea Ice - Bellingshausen 2
10/24/2016 = Recovery Channel 01
10/25/2016 = Foundation-Support Force 5
10/26/2016 = Pole Hole 88 West
10/27/2016 = Sea Ice - Seelye Loop
10/28/2016 = Hull Land 01
10/31/2016 = Hull Land 02
11/02/2016 = Hull Land 03
11/03/2016 = Thwaites A
11/04/2016 = Pine Island 5
11/05/2016 = Getz 5
11/07/2016 = Dotson-Crosson
11/09/2016 = IceSat-2 WAIS Cores
11/10/2016 = North Peninsula
11/11/2016 = English Coast 2
11/12/2016 = Abbott 02
11/14/2016 = South Peninsula
11/15/2016 = Hamilton Line East
11/17/2016 = English Coast 01
11/18/2016 = Larsen D 01

Spring 2017 IceBridge
02/27/2017 = WFF Test Flight (laser)
03/09/2017 = Sea Ice - North Pole Transect
03/10/2017 = Sea Ice - Laxon Line
03/11/2017 = Sea Ice - Chukchi West
03/12/2017 = Sea Ice - North Beaufort Loop
03/14/2017 = Sea Ice - East Beaufort
03/20/2017 = Sea Ice - South Basin Transect
03/22/2017 = North Flux 02
03/23/2017 = Sea Ice - Zigzag West
03/24/2017 = Sea Ice - CryoVex
03/27/2017 = NW Coastal A
03/28/2017 = North Central Gap 01
03/29/2017 = North Ellesmere 01
03/30/2017 = South Ellesmere 01
03/31/2017 = Alexander-Petermann 01
04/03/2017 = Zachariae-79N
04/05/2017 = Sea Ice - Svalbard North
04/06/2017 = Sea Ice - Svalbard South
04/07/2017 = Sea Ice - Zigzag East
04/10/2017 = North Central Gap 03
04/11/2017 = Sea Ice - CryoVex 2
04/12/2017 = Northwest Coastal C
04/13/2017 = North Glaciers 02 Prime
04/14/2017 = IceSat2 North / CryoSat2 SARIn
04/17/2017 = Humboldt 01
04/19/2017 = Sea Ice - South Canada Basin
04/21/2017 = Southeast Coastal
04/22/2017 = Helheim-Kangerd
04/24/2017 = Geikie 01
04/26/2017 = Devon-Bylot
04/28/2017 = Penny 01
04/29/2017 = Thomas-Jakobshavn 01
05/01/2017 = Jakobshavn-Eqip-Store
05/02/2017 = ICESat-2 Central
05/03/2017 = Southwest Coastal A
05/05/2017 = Helheim-Kangerdlugssuaq Gap B
05/06/2017 = K-EGIG-Summit
05/08/2017 = Southeast Glaciers 01
05/10/2017 = Umanaq B
05/11/2017 = ICESat-2 South
05/12/2017 = Nuuk Fjords

Summer 2017 IceBridge
07/10/2017 = LaRC Test Flight
07/17/2017 = Sea Ice - Convergence West
07/18/2017 = Sea Ice - West Central
07/19/2017 = Hiawatha Lakes
07/24/2017 = Sea Ice - Russell Forty
07/25/2017 = Sea Ice - Greeley North + Convergence West 2

Fall 2017 IceBridge
10/18/2017 = WFF Test Flight (laser)
10/19/2017 = WFF Test Flight (radar)
10/29/2017 = Sea Ice - TanDEM-X A
10/31/2017 = North Peninsula A
11/03/2017 = South Peninsula B
11/04/2017 = Sea Ice - Endurance West
11/12/2017 = Larsen C Gravity
11/14/2017 = Sea Ice - Seelye Loop South
11/16/2017 = Venable 01 A
11/21/2017 = South Peninsula A
11/22/2017 = Sea Ice - TanDEM-X B
11/24/2017 = Ferrigno-Alison 01
11/25/2017 = Venable 01B

Spring 2018 IceBridge
03/14/2018 = WFF Laser Test Flight
03/15/2018 = WFF Radar Test Flight
03/22/2018 = Sea Ice - Zigzag East
04/03/2018 = Sea Ice - Nansen Gap
04/04/2018 = Sea Ice - North Pole Transect
04/05/2018 = ICESat-2 North
04/06/2018 = Sea Ice - Laxon Line
04/07/2018 = Sea Ice - North Beaufort Loop
04/08/2018 = Sea Ice - Chukchi West
04/14/2018 = Sea Ice - East Beaufort
04/16/2018 = Sea Ice - South Basin Transect
04/18/2018 = Zachariae-79N
04/19/2018 = NW Coastal A
04/20/2018 = Transit - Thule to Kanger
04/21/2018 = Geikie 02
04/22/2018 = Southwest Coastal A
04/23/2018 = East Glaciers 01
04/25/2018 = Southeast Coastal
04/26/2018 = Southwest Glaciers 01 Augmented
04/27/2018 = Helheim-Kangerd
04/29/2018 = IceSat-2 South
04/30/2018 = Thomas-Jakobshavn 01 Augmented
05/01/2018 = K-EGIG-Summit

Fall 2018 IceBridge
10/02/2018 = Palmdale test flight
10/08/2018 = Transit to Punta Arenas
10/10/2018 = Slessor Grounding Zone / Lake IS-2
10/11/2018 = Blackwall-Recovery IS-2
10/12/2018 = Stancomb Outboard
10/13/2018 = South Peninsula IS-2
10/15/2018 = Stancomb Inshore
10/16/2018 = North Peninsula IS-2
10/18/2018 = Recovery IS-2
10/19/2018 = Sea Ice - Seelye Loop
10/20/2018 = Foundation Academy IS-2 B
10/22/2018 = Long Line IS-2
10/27/2018 = Sea ice - Mid-Weddell
10/30/2018 = Hamilton Line - Ronne Sector
10/31/2018 = Smith-Pope-Kohler IS-2
11/01/2018 = Transit to Ushuaia
11/03/2018 = Hamilton Line - Amery Sector
11/04/2018 = Foundation-Academy IS-2 A
11/05/2018 = Sea Ice - Bellingshausen 2
11/07/2018 = Pine Island Glacier 5
11/09/2018 = Support Force / Upper Blackwall IS-2
11/10/2018 = Foundation Lakes IS-2
11/11/2018 = Thwaites-Getz 3 Beam IS-2
11/12/2018 = Hamilton Line - TAM Sector
11/14/2018 = Long Line East
11/15/2018 = Thwaites 2002
11/16/2018 = Bellingshausen-Amundsen Divide IS-2


Spring 2019 IceBridge
03/27/2019 = WFF test flight
04/01/2019 = Transit to Thule
04/03/2019 = IceSat2 Devon
04/05/2019 = Zachariæ-79 North
04/06/2019 = Sea Ice - Zig Zag East
04/08/2019 = Sea Ice - ICESat-2 Arctic Ocean #1 (racetrack)
04/09/2019 = North Bed Gap 01
04/10/2019 = Northeast Grid 05 Prime (divert to Kanger)
04/11/2019 = Transit Kanger to Thule
04/12/2019 = Sea Ice - ICESat-2 Arctic Ocean #2 (racetrack)
04/15/2019 = North Ellesmere 01
04/16/2019 = North Bed Gap 01 IS-2 (T6 scanner fail)
04/17/2019 = ICESat-2 North
04/18/2019 = Northeast Glaciers 02
04/19/2019 = Sea Ice - ICESat-2 Arctic Ocean #3 (long line)
04/20/2019 = Sea Ice - Nansen Gap
04/22/2019 = Sea Ice - ICESat-2 Arctic Ocean #4 (long line)
04/23/2019 = North Glaciers 01
04/25/2019 = Transit Thule to Bangor
04/26/2019 = Transit Bangor to Kanger (followed by windshield repair)
05/05/2019 = ICESat-2 Central
05/06/2019 = Thomas – Jakobshavn 01
05/07/2019 = Jakobshavn-Equip-Store
05/08/2019 = Southwest Coastal B IS-2
05/12/2019 = K – EGIG – Summit
05/13/2019 = East-Central Bed Gap IS-2
05/14/2019 = Umanaq B
05/15/2019 = Jakobshavn 02 + IS-2 Disko
05/16/2019 = IceSat-2 South (abbreviated)
05/17/2019 = Transit to WFF

Summer 2019 IceBridge (Greenland Melt)
09/04/2019 = ICESat2 North
09/05/2019 = Zachariae-79North
09/06/2019 = NW Coastal A
09/07/2019 = NE Grid 5 Prime
09/09/2019 = SI Racetrack West
09/10/2019 = Thomas Jakobshavn 01
09/11/2019 = Umanaq B
09/12/2019 = K-EGIG-Summit
09/13/2019 = IS2 North Galciers (modified)
09/14/2019 = Helheim-Kangerdlugussuaq

Fall 2019 IceBridge
10/24/2019 = Adelie-Clarie
10/25/2019 = Holmes-Frost IS-2
10/27/2019 = Holmes Frost 02
10/28/2019 = Moscow 02
10/29/2019 = SI Casey
10/30/2019 = Denman 01
11/01/2019 = ASUMA Traverse
11/03/2019 = Rennick 01
11/04/2019 = Matusevich-Cook IS-2
11/05/2019 = Cook-Ninnis 02
11/06/2019 = Matusevich 01
11/08/2019 = Cook Flowlines
11/09/2019 = Holmes-Frost 01
11/10/2019 = Sea Ice Central
11/14/2019 = Denman 01 Mop-Up
11/15/2019 = Denman 02
11/17/2019 = Adelie-Clarie Gap 01
11/18/2019 = Moscow-Holmes Mopup
11/19/2019 = Victoria Flowlines
11/20/2019 = Cook-Ninnis 01